CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

DJ Hyde

Active

Also known as Mano Metalico

Current gimmick: DJ Hyde
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 36 years
Real name: David John Markland
Birthday: 01.03.1978
Birthplace: Newark, Delaware, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Weight: 299 lbs (136 kg)
Background in sports: Football
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/DJHyde_1
https://www.facebook.com/djhydeone
www.djhyde.com
Alter egos: DJ Hyde
Mano Metalico
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter (2009 - today)
Trainer (2007 - today)
On-Air Official (2009 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2003
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse, Death Match
Trainer: Jon Dahmer & John Zandig
Nickname(s): "The Lariat"
Trademark holds: Summoning Lariat, Shadow Driver, Sky High Chokebomb, Tree Of Woe
DJ Hyde
Mano Metalico (CHIKARA, 2004) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2004) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2005) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2006) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2009) DJ Hyde (Independent, 2010) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2011) DJ Hyde (CZW, 2012) DJ Hyde (Independent, 2014)
- seit 2009 Besitzer von Combat Zone Wrestling und seit 2007 Head Trainer in der CZW Pro Wrestling Academy
- war All-American Football-Spieler an der High School
- bekam wegen seinem Football-Talent ein Stipendium an der Pennsylvania State University, riss sich kurze Zeit später mehrere Bänder im rechten Knie, saß daraufhin 19 Monate in einem Rollstuhl und verlor deswegen sein Stipendium
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 05.02.2013, 00:52 Combat Zone WrestlingCHIKARA Independent: Hintergründe um den National Pro Wrestling Day und CZW enthüllt Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 31.01.2013, 14:41 Combat Zone Wrestling Independent: CZW und Pancoast Productions beenden Zusammenarbeit Neuigkeiten
4.23
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 46
Number of comments: 24
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 1x
7.0 4x
6.0 11x
5.0 7x
4.0 7x
3.0 1x
2.0 10x
1.0 2x
0.0 2x
Average Rating: 4.33
Average in 2014: 5.50
Average in 2013: 6.71
Average in 2012: 4.00
Average in 2011: 4.33
Average in 2010: 5.17
Average in 2009: 4.67
Average in 2008: 3.67
Average in 2007: 2.83

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Miz (WWE, 2010)Daniel Bryan (WWE, 2010)
The Miz: "Good Evening, my name is Mike Mizanin and I have no right to be here. At least that's what they told me six years ago when I first started. After all, I was the lowest form of life on the planet, a reality television star. [Ein Bild...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
magiccarpetride
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.