CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Angel Blue

Active

Also known as Alektra Blue

Current gimmick: Angel Blue
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 23 years
Real name: Nikki Armstrong
Birthday: 30.08.1990
Birthplace: Fairbanks, Alaska, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 1" (155 cm)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/AngelBlue0830
http://www.facebook.com/AngelBlue83090
Alter egos: Angel Blue
    a.k.a.  Alektra Blue
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 26.04.2008
In-ring experience: 6 years
Trainer: Lance Hoyt & Wally Darkmon
Trademark holds: Running Neck Breaker, Deja Blue
Angel Blue
Angel Blue (Independent, 2011)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
TXG wrote on 18.09.2013:
[8.0] "Constantly improving in the ring and carries herself like a star. She has presence, charisma, and talent all rolled into one with a great look. Good matches against a variety of opponents, Angel should have a bright future still ahead of her."
theheroofchaos wrote on 13.11.2012:
[10.0] "Angel Blue, in my opinion, is one of the most talented wrestlers of the USA indy female wrestling"

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 2
Number of comments: 2
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 9.00
Average in 2013: 8.00
Average in 2012: 10.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Drew Galloway (Europa, 2006)
Drew Galloway: "December 17th, Drew Galloway once again returns to the ICW arena. So ladies, get ready to get wet. Hell, guys: get ready to get wet! Hell, grannies that have passed menopause will once again get wet one more time! Old men will have heart attacks,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_reallybigboot
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.