CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Hania The Howling Huntress

Active

Also known as Aurora D'Amore, Saturyne, Tamara

Current gimmick: Hania The Howling Huntress
Promotion: Freelancer
Real name: Tamara McNeill
Birthday: 1990
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/hania.howlinghuntress
http://twitter.com/HaniaHuntress
http://instagram.com/HaniaHuntress
http://www.saturyne.com/
http://twitter.com/saturyne
Alter egos: Aurora D'Amore
Hania The Howling Huntress
Saturyne
Tamara
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Valet
Beginning of in-ring career: 18.11.2011
In-ring experience: 2 years
Wrestling style: High Flyer
Trainer: Sara Del Rey, Delirious & Mike Quackenbush
Nickname(s): "The She Wolf", "Spirit Warrior"
Trademark holds: Crescent Axe Kick, Solebutt Kick, Moonsault, Rings Of Saturyne, Springboard Plancha
Hania The Howling Huntress
Saturyne (CHIKARA, 2011) Saturyne (CHIKARA, 2012) Saturyne (CHIKARA, 2013) Hania The Howling Huntress (Independent, 2014)
- ihre Vorfahren waren Blackfoot- und Cherokee-Indianer, woran auch das Hania-Gimmick angelehnt ist
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
HHH Pedigree wrote on 05.06.2013:
[8.0] "I think that she is a nice wrestler. She has a lot of talent."

5.83
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 5
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.33
Average in 2012: 6.50

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Muhammad Hassan (WWE, 2004)
Muhammad Hassan: "My name is Muhammad Hassan. I am an Arab American. I grew up right here in America. * I went to the same schools. I ate the same food. And there was never any animosity between us. * But since 9/11, you people tend to generalize or stereotype...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_edgeisburied
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.