# | Date | Promotion | Match |
1 | 16.12.2023 |
NGW Heavyweight Title: Matt Myers defeats Sam Bailey (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!! NGW Eternal Glory - Event @ Connexin Live Arena in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
2 | 08.07.2023 |
BWR Tag Team Title Tables: Reece & Rogan (c) defeat SIIN (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) BWR 6th Anniversary - Event @ Memorial Hall Cleethorpes in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
3 | 01.07.2022 |
BWR Tag Team Title: Dara Diablo & Jimmy Mcilwee defeat SIIN (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!! BWR Anniversary V - Event @ Memorial Hall Cleethorpes in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
4 | 27.05.2022 |
30 Person Riot Rumble: Ricky Knight Jr. defeats Ace Matthews and Big Guns Joe and Blake and Brett Semtex and Dara Diablo and Gia Adams and Hard Man Dan and Havok and Jack Bandicoot and Jack Jester and Jack Maxwell and Jake Silver and Jet Martial and Jimmy Mcilwee and Leon Slater and Liam Vucyk and Man Like DeReiss and Matt Myers and Myles Kayman and Nathan Cruz and Reece and Reese Ryan and Riley Nova and Rogan and Scotty Rawk and Tom Thelwell and Tu Byt and Will Kroos and Zachary Rowe BWR Riot Rumble - Event @ The Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
5 | 27.05.2022 |
Six: SIIN (Matt Myers, Myles Kayman & Nathan Cruz) defeat Dara Diablo, Jimmy Mcilwee & Will Kroos BWR Riot Rumble - Event @ The Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
6 | 11.03.2022 |
BWR Tag Team Title Three Way: SIIN (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) (c) defeat Crashboat (Jack Bandicoot & Jake Silver) and Reece & Rogan BWR No Gods No Masters 4 - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
7 | 03.12.2021 |
BWR Tag Team Title: Second II None (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) (c) defeat Reese N DeReiss (Man Like DeReiss & Reese Ryan) BWR The Last Stand 2021 - Event @ Memorial Hall Cleethorpes in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
8 | 01.10.2021 |
Matt Myers defeats Callum Newman BWR Underground 8 - Event @ Casablanca Club in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
9 | 04.09.2021 |
HT Drake defeats Chuck Wood PRIME - Event @ The Jubliee in Walker, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK | |
10 | 20.08.2021 |
BWR Underground Title Match (vakant): Will Kroos defeats Matt Myers - TITLE CHANGE !!! BWR Underground 7 - Event @ Casablanca Club in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
11 | 23.07.2021 |
BWR Heavyweight Title Battle Royal (vakant): Robbie X defeats Callum Newman and Ace Matthews and Big Guns Joe and Big Joe and Blake and Clint Margera and Dara Diablo and Doug Williams and Havok and Jack Bandicoot and Jack Jester and Jack Turner and Jake Silver and Jimmy McIlwee and Kid Lykos and Kid Lykos II and Man Like DeReiss and Matt Myers and Myles Kayman and Nathan Cruz and Reece and Reese Ryan and Ricky Knight Jr. and Rogan and Rory Coyle and Scotty Rawk and Simon Lancaster and Tu Byt and Tyler Devlin - TITLE CHANGE !!! BWR 4th Anniversary Show - Event @ Memorial Hall Cleethorpes in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
12 | 23.07.2021 |
BWR Tag Team Title Match (vakant): Second II None (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) defeat Jack Jester & Scotty Rawk - TITLE CHANGE !!! BWR 4th Anniversary Show - Event @ Memorial Hall Cleethorpes in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
13 | 26.06.2021 |
WAW European Heavyweight Title: PJ Knight (c) defeats Matt Myers WAW - Event @ WAW Performance Centre in Norwich, Norfolk, England, UK | |
14 | 06.03.2020 |
BWR Tag Team Title Tables Ladders And Chairs: Second II None (Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz) defeat The Rawk 'n' Cole Express (Cole Quinzel & Scotty Rawk) (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!! BWR No Gods No Masters 3 - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
15 | 25.01.2020 |
Dara Diablo defeats Chuck Wood TGW Rumble 2020 - Event @ Millthorpe School in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
16 | 24.01.2020 |
Gia Adams, Lucas Steel & Matt Myers defeat The Rawk 'n' Cole Express (Cole Quinzel & Scotty Rawk) & Violet O'Hara BWR Underground 6 - Event @ Casablanca Club in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
17 | 18.01.2020 |
Matt Myers defeats Robbie X NGW Proving Ground 53 - Event @ Eastmount Centre in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
18 | 07.12.2019 |
NGW Tag Team Title Tournament Final Match (vakant): Matt Myers & Robbie X defeat Nathan Cruz & Rampage Brown - TITLE CHANGE !!! NGW Eternal Glory 2019 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
19 | 07.12.2019 |
NGW Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: Matt Myers & Robbie X defeat Iestyn Rees & Jake McCluskey NGW Eternal Glory 2019 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
20 | 29.11.2019 |
Matt Myers defeats Joe Nelson BWR The Last Stand 2019 - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
21 | 22.11.2019 |
Super 6 Contract: Joseph Biggs defeats BT Gunn and Chuck Wood and HT Drake and Primate and The Sam Barbour Experience (14:17) MEW Clash Of The Radgies: Super 6 - Event @ Innisfree Sports & Social Club in Longbenton, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
22 | 03.11.2019 |
Man Like DeReiss & Matt Myers defeat Pretty Deadly (Lewis Howley & Sam Stoker) NGW Collision Course 2019 - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
23 | 21.09.2019 |
Chuck Wood & Jenny Wood defeat Friend Zone (Natalie Sykes & Pop Punk Kid) TGW A New Era - Event @ Millthorpe School in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
24 | 14.09.2019 |
NGW Tag Team Title Tournament Qualifying: Matt Myers & Robbie X defeat CJ Banks & Sha Samuels NGW Ultimate Showdown 2019 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
25 | 16.08.2019 |
Joe Wade defeats Chuck Wood by DQ TCW Back To The Bad Ideas! - Event @ Temple Of Boom in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
26 | 05.08.2019 |
Big Guns Joe & Blake defeat Kevin Lloyd & Matt Myers BWR Underground 5 - Event @ Lucarly's in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
27 | 13.07.2019 |
Lucas Steel defeats Matt Myers NGW Proving Ground 50 - Event @ Eastmount Centre in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
28 | 05.07.2019 |
Joe Nelson & Matt Myers defeat HENCH (Big Guns Joe & Blake) BWR Second Anniversary Show - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
29 | 07.06.2019 |
BWR Cruiserweight Title Three Way: Robbie X (c) defeats Joe Nelson and Matt Myers BWR Rated R - Event @ The Depot in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
30 | 18.05.2019 |
Chuck Wood defeats Big Guns Joe NGW Proving Ground 47: Nottingham - Event @ Rushcliffe Arena in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK | |
31 | 10.05.2019 |
Riot Rumble: Joseph Conners defeat ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and ??? and Big Joe and Cody Hall and Cole Quinzel and Jimmy McIlwee and Roy Knight and Blake and Chuck Wood and Erin Jacobs and Joe Hendry and Joe Nelson and Reese Ryan and Robbie X and Rory Coyle and Scotty Rawk and Tom Weaver and Tyler Devlin and Will Kroos BWR The Riot Rumble - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
32 | 17.03.2019 |
NGW GenX Title Three Way: Lucas Steel (c) defeats Matt Myers and Robbie X NGW Full Force 2019 - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
33 | 16.03.2019 |
Dara Diablo defeats Chuck Wood NGW Proving Grounds 44: Nottingham - Event @ Rushcliffe Arena in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK | |
34 | 09.03.2019 |
Joe Nelson, Matt Myers & Myles Kayman defeat Dom Black, Jack Maxwell & Jack Turner NGW Proving Ground: Homecoming 2 - Event @ Eastmount Centre in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
35 | 01.03.2019 |
The Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Los Federales Santos Jr.) defeat Chuck Wood & Scotty Rawk BWR No Gods No Masters 2 - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
36 | 15.02.2019 |
Chuck Wood & Farmer Jack Wellington defeat Harry Winston defeat Simon Lancaster BWR King Of The Underground Redux - Event @ Lucarly's in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
37 | 26.01.2019 |
Chuck Wood & Scotty Rawk defeat Reese Ryan & Tom Weaver Megaslam - Event @ Grimsby Auditorium in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
38 | 19.01.2019 |
Chuck Wood defeats The Pop Punk Kid TGW The True Grit Rumble 2019 - Event @ Fibbers in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
39 | 19.01.2019 |
TGW Title True Grit Rumble Match (vakant): Dom Black defeats ??? and BA Rose and Big Guns Joe and Bison and Boris Koslov and Cayden and Chuck Wood and Danny O'Doherty and Dara Diablo and El Commando Nash and Isaiah Quinn and Jack Bandicoot and Jenny Wood and Joe Nelson and Joe Wade and John Parker and Mark Rolls and Marshall Davidson and Moves McLovin and Myles Kayman and Nash Hogan and Natalie Sykes and Nsereko and Persephone and Scotty Rawk and Sean Only and Sebb Strife and The Beast and The Pop Punk Kid and Wing Commander Nash - TITLE CHANGE !!! TGW The True Grit Rumble 2019 - Event @ Fibbers in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
40 | 29.12.2018 |
Chuck Wood & Lumberjen defeat Boris Koslov & Zeo Knox 3CW Standing Room Only 3: Standing With Muscles - Event @ The Georgian Theatre in Stockton-On-Tees, County Durham, England, UK | |
41 | 21.12.2018 |
Tag Team BWR Contract: Raging Wood (Chuck Wood & Tim Berr) defeat The Proven (Caz Crash & Myles Kayman) BWR Welcome To Wonderland - Event @ Wonderland Indoor Market in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
42 | 14.12.2018 |
Matt Myers defeats Joe Hendry NGW Eternal Glory 2018 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
43 | 24.11.2018 |
BWR Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: The Sick Boys (Erin Jacobs & Rory Coyle) defeat Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers BWR The Last Stand 2018 - Event @ The Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
44 | 12.10.2018 |
SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) defeat Harry Winston & Simon Lancaster BWR Underground 2 - Event @ Lucarly's in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
45 | 23.09.2018 |
Benji defeats Chuck Wood Empire The Gauntlet - Event @ The Point in Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
46 | 01.09.2018 |
Chuck Wood defeats Zeo Knox 3CW Standing Room Only: Stand And Deliver - Event @ The Georgian Theatre in Stockton-On-Tees, County Durham, England, UK | |
47 | 31.08.2018 |
SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) vs. The Sons Of Ulaid (Erin Joseph & Rory Coyle) - Double Count Out BWR Uprising 2 - Event @ Memorial Hall in Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
48 | 06.07.2018 |
BWR Tag Team Title Tournament Semi Final: GBH (Kip Sabian & Robbie X) defeat SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) BWR 1st Anniversary Show - Event @ Memorial Hall in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
49 | 30.06.2018 |
Martin Kirby defeats Chuck Wood 3CW Standing Room Only - Event @ The Georgian Theatre in Stockton-On-Tees, County Durham, England, UK | |
50 | 01.06.2018 |
Matt Myers defeats Blake BWR Underground - Event @ Lucarly's in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
51 | 28.04.2018 |
Matt Myers defeats Tommy Dillon CUKPW High Voltage - Event @ St Chads Parish Church in Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK | |
52 | 07.04.2018 |
Matt Myers Open Invitational Rumble: Chuck Wood defeats ??? and ??? and ??? and Cole Quinzel NGW Homecoming: Road To 10 Years - Event @ Eastmount Centre in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
53 | 11.03.2018 |
Ace Matthews & Matt Myers defeat Gavin Lewis & Satchel Jones NGW Proving Ground 38 - Event @ Beverley Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
54 | 02.03.2018 |
SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) & The Rawk 'n' Cole Express (Cole Quinzel & Scotty Rawk) defeat Harry Winston, Simon Lancaster, Tim McIiwee & Will Kroos BWR No Gods, No Masters - Event @ Memorial Hall in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
55 | 25.02.2018 |
Rampage Brown defeats Matt Myers NGW Live In Pudsey - Event @ Pudsey Civic Hall in Pudsey, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
56 | 24.02.2018 |
Amir Jordan, El Ligero & Grado defeat Ace Athletic (Ace Matthews & Benji) & Chuck Wood 3CW Draw The Line - Event @ Dolphin Centre in Darlington, Durham, England, UK | |
57 | 02.02.2018 |
Empire Title Tournament Four Way Final Match (vakant): Nathan Cruz defeats CJ Banks and Matt Myers and Sam Bailey - TITLE CHANGE !!! Empire The Difficult Second Show - Event @ The Point in Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
58 | 20.01.2018 |
The Lion Kings (Nsereko & Sebb Strife) defeat Totally Am-Ace-Ing (Ace Matthews & Matt Myers) TGW The True Grit Championship - Event @ Fibbers in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
59 | 19.01.2018 |
Will Kroos defeats Matt Myers BWR Ignition - Event @ Lucarly’s in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
60 | 19.01.2018 |
BWR Tag Team Title Tournament Quarter Final: SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) defeat Big T. Justice & Reese Ryan BWR Ignition - Event @ Lucarly’s in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
61 | 23.12.2017 |
NGW Undisputed Title Steel Cage: Nathan Cruz (c) defeats Matt Myers NGW Eternal Glory 2017 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
62 | 26.11.2017 |
Paul Malen defeats Matt Myers FFW Evolution - Tag 2 - Event @ ONE NK in Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
63 | 25.11.2017 |
Draco Andrews defeats Matt Myers FFW Evolution - Tag 1 - Event @ X-Church in Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
64 | 24.11.2017 |
SHAFT (Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers) defeat The Crown Jewels (Brett Ryans & Lucas Archer) BWR The Last Stand 2017 - Event @ Central Hall in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
65 | 21.10.2017 |
Grapple Tag Team Title: The Evil Within (BA Rose & Sean Only) (c) defeat Totally Am-Ace-Ing (Ace Matthews & Matt Myers) TGW Se7en Deadly Sins - Event @ Fibbers in York, North Yorkshire, England, UK | |
66 | 06.10.2017 |
Empire Title Tournament First Round: Matt Myers defeats James Drake Empire Rise Of An Empire - Event @ The Point in Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
67 | 29.09.2017 |
Kelvin Kayton & Matt Myers defeat Team Sports (Ace Matthews & David Graves) BWR Take The Throne - Event @ Lucarly’s in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
68 | 23.09.2017 |
NGW GenX Title Four Way Ladder Match (vakant): Robbie X defeats Jake McCluskey and Kip Sabian and Matt Myers - TITLE CHANGE !!! NGW Regeneration-X 2017 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
69 | 09.07.2017 |
JD Boom & Matt Myers defeat The Rogues Gallery (Leon Mercer & Stan Kellit) NGW Proving Ground 34 - Event @ Beverley Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
70 | 08.07.2017 |
Simon Lancaster defeats Matt Myers BWR Uprising - Event @ Lucarly’s in Grimsby, Lincolnshire, England, UK | |
71 | 01.04.2017 |
Matt Myers defeats Gabriel Kidd TCW Discombobulated - Event @ Church in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
72 | 11.03.2017 |
Matt Myers defeats Liam Lazarus by DQ EVW Live In Cinderford - Event @ Oaklands Snooker Club in Cinderford, Gloucestershire, England, UK | |
73 | 05.03.2017 |
NGW Undisputed Title: Matt Myers (c) defeats HT Drake NGW Proving Ground 33 - Event @ Beverley Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
74 | 17.12.2016 |
NGW Undisputed Title: Matt Myers defeats Nathan Cruz (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!! NGW Eternal Glory 2016 - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
75 | 19.11.2016 |
NGW GenX Title: Matt Myers (c) defeats Bubblegum NGW Live In Keighley - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
76 | 22.10.2016 |
The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) defeat Liam Lazarus & Matt Myers Absolute Wrestling: Absolution 2016 - Event @ Linskill Centre in South Shields, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
77 | 02.10.2016 |
Xander Cooper defeats Matt Myers TCW Each Dawn I Die - Event @ O2 Academy in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
78 | 10.09.2016 |
NGW GenX Title Ladder Four Way: Matt Myers (c) defeats Bubblegum and Robbie X and Wild Boar NGW Regeneration-X - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
79 | 06.08.2016 |
Liam Slater & Matt Myers defeat The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) NGW Proving Grounds 32 - Event @ Beverley Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
80 | 16.07.2016 |
Elimination: Team NGW (Colossus Kennedy, Matt Myers, Nathan Cruz & Stixx) defeat The Control (Caz Crash, Rampage Brown, Sam Wilder & Zack Gibson) NGW 8th Anniversary Show - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
81 | 16.07.2016 |
NGW GenX Title: Matt Myers defeats Bubblegum (c) - TITLE CHANGE !!! NGW 8th Anniversary Show - Event @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
82 | 09.07.2016 |
Matt Myers defeats Nathan Cruz NWWA Back In The Saddle - Event @ Victoria Baths in Longsight, Greater Manchester, England, UK | |
83 | 18.06.2016 |
NGW GenX Title: Bubblegum (c) defeats Matt Myers NGW Live In Stoke - Event @ Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre in Stoke, Staffordshire, England, UK | |
84 | 28.05.2016 |
Matt Myers defeats Wild Boar (9:11) NGW Ultimate Showdown 2016 - Online Stream @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
85 | 08.05.2016 |
Joseph Conners defeats Matt Myers NGW Live In Pudsey - Event @ Pudsey Civic Hall in Pudsey, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
86 | 24.04.2016 |
Sean Only defeats Matt Myers TCW All Crime Is Legal - Event @ Leeds University Union in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
87 | 19.03.2016 |
El Ligero & Matt Myers defeat The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder) NGW Collision Course 2016 - Event @ Borough Hall in Hartlepool, County Durham, England, UK | |
88 | 06.03.2016 |
NGW GenX Title: Bubblegum (c) vs. Matt Myers - Time Limit Draw (10:00) NGW Battle Lines - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
89 | 21.02.2016 |
NGW GenX Title Four Way: Bubblegum (c) defeats Matt Myers and Morgan Webster and Wild Boar NGW Destiny 2016 - Event @ Liverpool Olympia in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK | |
90 | 21.02.2016 |
NGW Undisputed Title #1 Contendership 19 Man Destiny Rumble: Doug Williams defeats Ace Matthews and Ashton Smith and Bubblegum and Caz Crash and Danny Hope and David Graves and El Ligero and Jason Prime and Joseph Conners and Liam Slater and Mark Haskins and Matt Myers and Morgan Webster and Rampage Brown and Sam Wilder and Stixx and Wild Boar and Zack Gibson NGW Destiny 2016 - Event @ Liverpool Olympia in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK | |
91 | 20.02.2016 |
The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder) defeat Liam Slater & Matt Myers NGW Live In Stoke - Event @ Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre in Stoke, Staffordshire, England, UK | |
92 | 07.02.2016 |
Matt Myers & Nathan Cruz defeat The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) NGW Proving Ground 30 - Event @ Beverly Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
93 | 06.02.2016 |
Three Way: HT Drake defeats Alex Cavanagh and Matt Myers Absolute Wrestling: Wrestling Isn't Dead - Event @ Linskill Centre in South Shields, Tyne And Wear, England, UK | |
94 | 30.01.2016 |
NGW GenX Title: Bubblegum (c) vs. Matt Myers - Time Limit Draw (10:00) NGW Full Force 2016 - Online Stream @ Pudsey Civic Hall in Pudsey, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
95 | 22.12.2015 |
NGW Undisputed Title: Nathan Cruz (c) defeats Matt Myers NGW Eternal Glory At Christmas 2015 - Online Stream @ Hull City Hall in Hull, East Yorkshire, England, UK | |
96 | 21.11.2015 |
Liam Slater & Matt Myers [England] defeat Davey Blaze & Kid Fite [Scotland] NGW Auld Enemies Collide 2015 - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
97 | 21.11.2015 |
NGW Undisputed Title: Liam Slater, Matt Myers, Nathan Cruz (c) & Robbie X [England] defeat Davey Blaze, Joe Hendry, Kid Fite & Lionheart [Scotland] NGW Auld Enemies Collide 2015 - Event @ Victoria Hall in Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, UK | |
98 | 14.11.2015 |
Dan Evans, Dan Wrightson & Reece Riley defeat Matt Myers & The Rogues Gallery (Leon Marvel & Stan Kellit) NGW Proving Ground 29 - Event @ Ormskirk Civic Hall in Ormskirk, Lancashire, England, UK | |
99 | 01.11.2015 |
The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder) defeat Liam Slater & Matt Myers NGW Eternal Glory 2015 - Event @ Liverpool Olympia in Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK | |
100 | 11.10.2015 |
Ace Matthews & Matt Myers defeat The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) NGW Proving Ground 28 - Event @ Beverly Memorial Hall in Beverley, East Yorkshire, England, UK |