CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Uhaa Nation

Active

Also known as Nation

Current gimmick: Uhaa Nation
Promotion: Dragon Gate USA
Age: 26 years
Real name: Sesugh Uhaa
Birthday: 25.08.1987
Birthplace: Sacramento, California, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 264 lbs (120 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/UhaaNation
http://www.myspace.com/uhaanation2054
Alter egos: Uhaa Nation
    a.k.a.  Nation
Roles: Singles Wrestler (2009 - today)
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 17.08.2009
In-ring experience: 4 years
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Mr. Hughes
Nickname(s): "One Man Nation"
Trademark holds: Uhaa Combination, Standing Shooting Star Press, All Out Assault
Uhaa Nation
Uhaa Nation (Dragon Gate, 2011) Uhaa Nation (CZW, 2012) Uhaa Nation (EVOLVE, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 02.05.2014, 20:02 EVOLVE WrestlingWrestling Is Fun!Absolute Intense Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 18/2014) Neuigkeiten
2 03.04.2012, 18:02 Dragon Gate USACombat Zone Wrestling Independent: Uhaa Nation fällt für längere Zeit aus Neuigkeiten
3 30.03.2012, 23:23 Dragon Gate USACombat Zone Wrestling Independent: CIMA und Uhaa Nation bei gestriger Show verletzt - Update Neuigkeiten Discussion
4 01.12.2011, 21:15 Dragon Gate USA DGUSA: Zwei neue Vertragsunterzeichnungen Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
todd1928 wrote on 14.09.2013:
[8.0] "A great blend of powerhouse and agility. The Uhaa Combination is one of the most impressive things Ive ever seen a big guy do. Still a bit raw but his development over the last year alone has been really good. He will be in TNA or WWE soon I think."
HHH Pedigree wrote on 13.06.2013:
[9.0] "He is awesome. Nation is a really good powerhouse and an amazing high flyer."

7.36
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 10
Number of comments: 6
10.0 0x
9.0 4x
8.0 4x
7.0 1x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.10
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2013: 7.80
Average in 2012: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Ricky Knight (Europa, 2006)Zebra Kid (Europa, 2007)
Ricky Knight: "Okay, Stone, Kraft, this is me, Rowdy Ricky Knight, and my son, Zebra Kid."Zebra Kid: "Yeah!"Ricky Knight: "And we are Britain's Hardest! Let me tell you now, me and...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_thatsbig
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.