CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Mark Briscoe

Active

Also known as Keno Murdoch

Current gimmick: Mark Briscoe
Promotion: Ring Of Honor
Age: 29 years
Real name: Mark Pugh
Birthday: 17.01.1985
Birthplace: Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Jay Briscoe (Bruder)
Alter egos: Keno Murdoch
Mark Briscoe
Roles: Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 20.05.2000
In-ring experience: 14 years
Wrestling style: Brawler, High Flyer
Trainer: Eddie Valentine, Glen Osbourne & Jim Kettner
Trademark holds: Cut-Throat Driver, Shooting Star Press, Slingshot Double Foot Stomp, Briscoe Barrage, Leg Hook Brainbuster
Mark Briscoe
Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2003) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2006) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2008) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2009) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2010) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2012) Mark Briscoe (Independent, 2013) Mark Briscoe (ROH, 2014)
- konnte seinen Bruder bei dessen ersten ROH-Auftritten nur begleiten, da er noch nicht volljährig war
- war im August 2004 in einen schweren Motorrad-Unfall verwickelt, der ihn ein Jahr außer Gefecht setzte
- verlor bei einer PWU-Show 2006 mehrere Vorderzähne, als sein Bruder Jay zu einem Stuhlschlag ausholte und nicht merkte, dass er hinter ihm stand
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 11.04.2014:
[8.0] "Briscoe boys are amazing. They both have great mic skills. Are brilliant wrestlers at all fight styles. They can both pull off amazing matches."
wwechick1991 wrote on 31.10.2012:
[10.0] "The Briscoe Brothers are a great tag team. They are clearly one of the best tag teams in all of wrestling history."

8.20
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 121
Number of comments: 33
10.0 28x
9.0 11x
8.0 58x
7.0 14x
6.0 9x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.26
Average in 2014: 8.00
Average in 2013: 7.67
Average in 2012: 9.00
Average in 2011: 8.29
Average in 2010: 7.77
Average in 2009: 7.60
Average in 2008: 8.89
Average in 2007: 8.30

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
James Mitchell (NWA TNA, 2003)
Scott Hudson: "Father James Mitchell, the five month feud between Raven and the New Church hits a bitter end tonight. It's Last Man Standing. But let me ask you one question. You're not a wrestler. Any other non-wrestler in this dressing room would have no showed...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_mewanttitlematch
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.