CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Malice

Deceased

Also known as Wall, Sgt. A-WOL, Gigantes, Hellraiser, Jerry Tuite, Snuff

Real name: Michael Jerome Tuite
Birthday: 27.12.1966
Birthplace: Ocean Grove, New Jersey, USA
Obit: 06.12.2003 (at the age of 36)
Cause of death: Herzstillstand
Sex: male
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Weight: 321 lbs (146 kg)
Background in sports: Basketball
Alter egos: Gigantes
Hellraiser
Jerry Tuite
Malice
Sgt. A-WOL
Snuff
Wall
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1994
End of in-ring career: 05.12.2003
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse
Trainer: Mike Sharpe
Trademark holds: Choke Slam, Big Boot
Malice
The Wall (WCW, 1999) Sgt. A-WOL (WCW, 2000) Malice (NWA TNA, 2002)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[2.0] "Often the worst part of dying-days-WCW. Bad, limited promo, bad limited, worker."

4.58
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 37
Number of comments: 7
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 0x
6.0 11x
5.0 2x
4.0 16x
3.0 0x
2.0 5x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.70
Average in 2013: 3.50
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2010: 2.00
Average in 2009: 4.00
Average in 2008: 5.00
Average in 2007: 4.86

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Steve Austin (WWF, 2001)Triple H (WWF, 2001)The Undertaker (WWF, 2001)
Stephanie McMahon-Helsmley: "Ladies and gentlemen, may I PLEASE have your undivided attention.... your UN... DIVIDED... ATTENTION for MY HUSBAND... MY HUSBAND, THE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION AND ONE HALF OF THE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS, THE GAME TRIPLE H!"Triple...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_itsnotmytshirt
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.