CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Matt Sydal

Active

Also known as Evan Bourne, Lance Sydal, MATT

Current gimmick: Matt Sydal
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 31 years
Real name: Matthew Joseph Korklan
Birthday: 19.03.1983
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight: 178 lbs (81 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Mike Sydal (Bruder)
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/findevan
Alter egos: Evan Bourne
MATT
Matt Sydal
    a.k.a.  Lance Sydal
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 20.10.2000
In-ring experience: 13 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Nickname(s): "Air"
Trademark holds: Air Bourne/Shooting Star Press, Standing Moonsault Press, Slice Drop, Cyclorama, Aftershock, Dragonrana
Matt Sydal
Matt Sydal (ROH, 2004) Matt Sydal (Independent, 2005) Matt Sydal (ROH, 2007) Evan Bourne (WWE, 2008) Evan Bourne (WWE, 2009) Evan Bourne (WWE, 2010) Evan Bourne (WWE, 2012)
- den Nachnamen Sydal leitete er von Sabus "Homicidal, Genocidal, Suicidal" ab
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 10.07.2014, 10:56 Ring Of HonorPro Wrestling GuerrillaCHIKARA Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 28/2014) Neuigkeiten
2 03.07.2014, 09:38 Ring Of HonorCHIKARAEVOLVE Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 27/2014) Neuigkeiten
3 26.06.2014, 10:12 Ring Of HonorPro Wrestling GuerrillaCombat Zone Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 26/2014) Neuigkeiten
4 13.06.2014, 15:23 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Hintergründe und erste Reaktionen zu den gestrigen Entlassungen Neuigkeiten Discussion
5 12.06.2014, 18:01 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Elf Namen weg - Neue Entlassungswelle rollt Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 31.03.2014:
[7.0] "Very good wrestler. Talented in ring and his matches are good. He is a bad talker. He is one of the worst on the microphone."
elpegado wrote on 23.03.2014:
[8.0] "An extremely skilled high flyer. He's proven to be just as entertaining in the big leagues."
ShawnDraven wrote on 04.01.2014:
[8.0] "One of my favorites in WWE. Hoping he comes back in the Rumble match."

8.18
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 384
Number of comments: 195
10.0 78x
9.0 77x
8.0 144x
7.0 41x
6.0 33x
5.0 5x
4.0 1x
3.0 2x
2.0 2x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 8.20
Average in 2014: 7.61
Average in 2013: 7.38
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 7.52
Average in 2010: 7.95
Average in 2009: 8.58
Average in 2008: 8.82
Average in 2007: 7.60

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kane (WWE, 2010)
[Die Druiden des Undertakers schieben einen Sarg in die Halle. Es ertönt Kanes Musik, der zum Ring schreitet, in dem ein Kranz und ein Rednerpult stehen. Er deutet den Druiden, den Sarg zu öffnen. Dieser ist leer.] Kane: "In all...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
endofanera
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.