CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Sinn Bohdi

Active

Also known as Kizarny, Sinn Bowdee, Sinn, Nicholas Sinn, Nick Sinn, Original Sinn, Nicholas Doom, Dr. Nick Sinnful, Angel Of Sinn

Current gimmick: Sinn Bohdi
Promotion: World Wrestling Council
Age: 40 years
Real name: Nicholas Cvejtkovich
Birthday: 29.08.1973
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 233 lbs (106 kg)
Marital partner: Stacy Carter
Relatives in wrestling: Kobra Kai (Bruder)
Background in sports: Karate
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/theoriginalsinn
http://www.facebook.com/sinnbodhi
Alter egos: Dr. Nick Sinnful
    a.k.a.  Angel Of Sinn
Kizarny
    a.k.a.  Sinn Bowdee
    a.k.a.  Sinn Bohdi
Sinn
    a.k.a.  Nicholas Sinn
    a.k.a.  Nick Sinn
    a.k.a.  Original Sinn
    a.k.a.  Nicholas Doom
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2000
Wrestling style: Techniker, Martial Arts
Trainer: Ron Hutchinson
Nickname(s): "The Carnival Freak"
Trademark holds: Hell-Bow
Sinn Bohdi
Sinn (Independent, 2004) Nick Sinn (OVW, 2007) Kizarny (WWE, 2008) Kizarny (WWC, 2009) Sinn Bohdi (CHIKARA, 2010) Sinn Bohdi (CHIKARA, 2011) Sinn (TNAW, 2013) Sinn Bohdi (Independent, 2014)
- brachte mehrere Ausgaben des Comics "Fred And The Possessed Flower" heraus
- hat einen schwarzen Gürtel in Karate
4.79
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 28
Number of comments: 8
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 2x
7.0 1x
6.0 8x
5.0 3x
4.0 8x
3.0 2x
2.0 3x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.96
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2012: 3.00
Average in 2011: 9.00
Average in 2010: 4.00
Average in 2009: 5.00
Average in 2008: 5.50
Average in 2007: 4.25

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bray Wyatt (WWE, 2013)
Bray Wyatt: "Ring of Fire. The Ring of Fire. The Ring of Fire. Fire. Now that, Kane, that sounds like the type of fight that's meant to cater to a man who fancies himself the devil's favorite demon. I like that. I like that, Kane. I like your style, yeah, but I...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
funny_lowkishareshisice
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.