CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Briley Pierce

Active

Also known as Ryan Nemeth

Current gimmick: Briley Pierce
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 28 years
Real name: Ryan Phillip Nemeth
Birthday: 04.11.1985
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Dolph Ziggler (Bruder)
WWW: http://ryan-nemeth.com/wordpress
http://twitter.com/HotYoungBriley
http://www.facebook.com/briley.pierce.5
Alter egos: Briley Pierce
Ryan Nemeth
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Interviewer (2011 - today)
WWE Development Wrestler (2011 - 2013)
Trainer: Rip Rogers
Nickname(s): "Hot Young"
Briley Pierce
Ryan Nemeth (OVW, 2010) Briley Pierce (FCW, 2011) Briley Pierce (WWE, 2012)
- arbeitete als Musicalsänger am Broadway
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.05.2013, 00:08 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Entlassungswelle bei NXT Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 12.03.2011, 14:50 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Kein Comeback für JBL, Triple H zurück im Ring, Ryan Nemeth unter Vertrag Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Coon and Friends wrote on 01.07.2013:
[8.0] "It's a shame the WWE had to let him go. Let's hope he can still become a star on the Indy-scene!"
HHH Pedigree wrote on 03.05.2013:
[7.0] "I think that he has a lot of talent, like his brother. With a good trainer, he can be a main eventer too."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 17.08.2012:
[7.0] "I always thought of Briley Pierce as a great WWE interviewer cause he shows more personality than the interviewers in WWE do these days! Plus I've watched him wrestle a couple times on FCW TV as well when him and Brad Maddox were the tag team champions and seeing him be on TV as a wrestler as well honestly has convinced me that he can even bring a lot of personality and charisma to the table when he's wrestling again and on top of that, he's a pretty good worker as well! So I think that would definitely work in his favor! Either way, I'm really happy with what Briley is doing on NXT these days and I'll be happy with whatever he does in the future as well as long as WWE lets him be him on TV!"

5.83
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 5
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 3x
6.0 1x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.50
Average in 2012: 6.50
Average in 2011: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2008)
Shawn Michaels: "You know, I'm, eh... I'm feeling a lot of emotions right now and none of them are all that particularly good, ehm... You know, I was asked to do a job, I was asked to be the Showstopper, I was asked to be Mist.... I was asked to be Mr. WrestleMania...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
betterhaveinsurance
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.