CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Ronnie Garvin

Inactive

Also known as Ron Garvin, Miss Atlanta Lively, Mr. Knoxville, Mr. Fort Myers

Real name: Roger Barnes
Birthday: 30.03.1944
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Jimmy Garvin (Stiefsohn)
Alter egos: Miss Atlanta Lively
Mr. Fort Myers
Mr. Knoxville
Ronnie Garvin
    a.k.a.  Ron Garvin
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Referee
Beginning of in-ring career: 1962
End of in-ring career: 1995
Nickname(s): "Rugged", "Hands of Stone"
Ronnie Garvin
Ronnie Garvin (Independent, 1971) Ronnie Garvin (NWA, 1987) Ronnie Garvin (WWF, 1989)
- bestreitet auch nach seinem Karriereende gelegentlich noch "Legenden-Matches"
- Promoter von Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
4.82
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 16
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 2x
7.0 1x
6.0 3x
5.0 3x
4.0 6x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.13
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2012: 5.00
Average in 2011: 5.00
Average in 2010: 4.00
Average in 2008: 4.00
Average in 2007: 5.50

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Matt Morgan (TNA, 2008)
Matt Morgan: " [auf die Frage, was er darüber denke, nicht länger Jim Cornettes Assistent zu sein.] How am I feelin' about that? I think, it's pretty simple. Jim Cornette's gonna go his way, Matt Morgan's gonna continue goin' my way....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_chavofeedseddie
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.