CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Rosita

Active

Also known as Divina Fly, Snookie Fly

Current gimmick: Rosita
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 23 years
Real name: Thea Megan Trinidad
Birthday: 27.12.1990
Birthplace: Queens, New York, USA
Sex: female
Height: 4' 11" (150 cm)
Relatives in wrestling: The Amazing Red (Cousin)
WWW: http://www.theatrinidad.com/
https://twitter.com/TheaTrinidadTMT
https://www.facebook.com/TheaTrinidadTMT
http://www.myspace.com/theatrinidad
Alter egos: Divina Fly
Rosita
Snookie Fly
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2009
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Javi-Air, TJ Perkins & Azrieal
Rosita
Divina Fly (Independent, 2010) Rosita (TNA, 2011) Rosita (Independent, 2012)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 10.01.2013, 08:35 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Sarita und Rosita verlassen Liga Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 11.09.2012, 19:52 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Hulk Hogan hält Weggang von Devon für einen Fehler Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
jchiofal wrote on 22.05.2012:
[5.0] "Rosita has improved a bit. She is showing now the high flying side of her, and has gotten more in-ring time. Hopefully, she keeps on growing as a wrestler."

3.87
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 14
Number of comments: 10
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 2x
5.0 1x
4.0 7x
3.0 0x
2.0 2x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.14
Average in 2014: 4.00
Average in 2013: 4.00
Average in 2012: 5.00
Average in 2011: 3.89

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2003)
John Cena: "I will squash Mr. America. V-Mac, please pick me I'll change him back to the Hulk so quickly you'd think his name is Bill Bixby And then at Judgment Day, you can throw away that patriotic masked man Don't recycle Hulkamania; throw it in the trash...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
randymakesbabiescry
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.