CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Ray Apollon

Deceased

Overview
Real name: Cyril Cornelius Joseph
Birthday: 1925
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Obit: 04.02.1997
Sex: male
Weight: 213 lbs (97 kg)
Alter egos: Ray Apollon
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Nickname(s): "The Golden Apollo"
Ray Apollon (Europa, 195x)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Jeff Jarrett (TNA, 2011)Kurt Angle (TNA, 2011)
[Jeff Jarrett und Kurt Angle stehen gemeinsam im Ring.] Jeff Jarrett: "I wanna address something right of the top, so we don't have any misunderstandings out here tonight. Tonight it's not gonna be me and you going back and forth....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
oldschool
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.