CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Damian 666

Active

Also known as Damien 666, Damien, Ultraman 2000, Ultraman II, Amigo Ultra, Caballero 2000, Galaxy, Cockroach #1

Current gimmick: Damian 666
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 53 years
Real name: Jose Leonardo Carrera Gomez
Birthday: 09.07.1961
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Weight: 222 lbs (101 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bestia 666 (Sohn)
Alter egos: Amigo Ultra
Caballero 2000
Cockroach #1
Damian 666
    a.k.a.  Damien 666
    a.k.a.  Damien
Galaxy
Ultraman 2000
    a.k.a.  Ultraman II
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 13.10.1982
In-ring experience: 31 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Brawler, Hardcore
Trainer: Luis Canales, Rey Misterio, Diablo Velasco & Chamaco Rodriguez
Nickname(s): "La Bestia del Apocalipsis"
Trademark holds: Moonsault, Power Bomb, La Ultramana
Damian 666
Damien (WCW, 1998) Damian 666 (Mexiko, 1999) Caballero 2000 (Mexiko, 2000) Ultraman 2000 (Mexiko, 2000) Damian 666 (Independent, 2003) Damian 666 (CMLL, 2006) Damian 666 (CMLL, 2007) Damian 666 (Perros del Mal, 2010) Damian 666 (IWRG, 2012) Damian 666 (Mexiko, 2013) Damian 666 (Independent, 2014)
- verlor seine Ultraman 2000-Maske an Psicosis am 16. März 1996
4.85
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 12
Number of comments: 3
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 7x
5.0 1x
4.0 4x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.25
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2009: 5.00
Average in 2008: 5.50
Average in 2007: 5.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Steve Austin (WWF, 1998)Vince McMahon (WWF, 1998)Mike Tyson (WWF, 1998)
Vince McMahon: "At this time I'd like to introduce to you a man who is simply the BADDEST MAN ON THE PLANET, LADIES AND GENTLEMEN: "IRON" MIKE TYSON!" [Tyson kommt unter Jubel & Buh-Rufen mit seiner Screw & Security zum Ring.] ...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_rockshitsicecubes
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.