CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Michael Modest

Active

Also known as Mike Modest, Mike Stone, Border Patrol #1

Current gimmick: Michael Modest
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 43 years
Real name: Michael K. Cariglio
Birthday: 19.07.1971
Birthplace: Berkeley, California, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 224 lbs (102 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/michaelmodest
Alter egos: Border Patrol #1
Michael Modest
    a.k.a.  Mike Modest
Mike Stone
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 1991
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Jerry Monti & Ric Thompson
Trademark holds: Reality Check
Michael Modest (Independent, 2001) Michael Modest (NOAH, 200x)
- ehemaliger Head Coach des APW Boot Camps
- war Teil der Wrestling-Dokumentation "Beyond The Mat" (1999)
6.47
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 16
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 6x
7.0 2x
6.0 8x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.88
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2010: 7.00
Average in 2009: 8.00
Average in 2008: 6.80
Average in 2007: 6.75

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Mike Quackenbush (CHIKARA, 2008)
Mike Quackenbush: "I asked Leonard Chikarason if I could have a couple of minutes to come out here for an explanation for some stuff that went down yesterday. And when I am done, I am going to ask for an explanation of my own. I also want to take this opportunity...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
bestintheworld
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.